User Experience and Usability Sub-Committee 2021

HOME >  User Experience and Usability Sub-Committee 2021

Sub-committee Chairs

Track A:

  • Magy Seif El-Nasr, Northeastern University
  • Florian Alt, Bundeswehr University Munich

Track B:

  • Keith Vertanen, Michigan Technological University
  • Lynne Baillie, Heriot Watt University

Assistants

  • Teresa Hirzle, Ulm University
  • Theodoros Georgiou, Heriot-Watt University

 

Contact: sc.ux@chi2021.acm.org

 

Associate Chairs

  • Alexander Meschtscherjakov, University of Salzburg
  • Andreas Riener, TH Ingolstadt
  • Aneesha Singh, University College London
  • Anirudha Joshi, IIT Bombay
  • Ahmed Sabbir Arif , University of California, Merced
  • Bastian Pfleging, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Benjamin Tag, University of Melbourne
  • Blase Ur, University of Chicago
  • Briane Paul Samson , Future University Hakodate & De La Salle University
  • Benjamin Hanrahan, Pennsylvania State University
  • Clara Caldeira, UC Irvine
  • Claudio Pinhanez, IBM Research
  • Daniel Buschek, University of Bayreuth, Germany
  • Daniel Rough, University College Dublin
  • Rahul Divekar, RPI
  • Tanja Döring, University of Bremen
  • Eduardo Velloso, University of Melbourne
  • Elin Carstensdottir, University of California at Santa Cruz
  • Elisa Mekeler, Aalto University
  • Enrico Rukzio, University of Ulm
  • Elizabeth Veinott, Michigan Technological University
  • Frank Bentley, Yahoo
  • Giovanni Troiano, Northeastern University
  • Hans-Christian Jetter, University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Hagenberg Campus
  • Henning Pohl, University of Copenhagen
  • Tobias Höllerer, University of California Santa Barbara
  • Jin Huang A M As Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences (ISCAS)
  • Jamie Mahoney, Northumbria University
  • Jan Gugenheimer,  Institut Polytechnique de Paris
  • Jasmin Niess, University of Bremen
  • Ken Pfeuffer, Bundeswehr University Munich
  • Edward Lank, University of Waterloo
  • Effie Law, Leicester University
  • Markus Funk, Cerence Inc.
  • Mark Billinghurst, University of South Australia
  • Mark Dunlop, University of Strathclyde
  • Mathew Aylett, CEREProc
  • Erin Cherry, Northrop Grumman Mission Systems
  • Mirjana Prpa, SIAT SFU
  • Andres Lucero, Aalto University
  • Pawel Wozniak, Utrecht University
  • Peter Frohlich, AIT
  • Qian Yang, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Ronald Schroeter, Queensland University of Technology
  • Stephen Intille, Northeastern University
  • Salvatore Andolina, University of Palermo
  • Sayan Sarcar, University of Tsukuba
  • Stefan Schneegass, University of Duisburg-Essen
  • Stephen Uzor, Cambridge University
  • Sean Rintel, Microsoft Research
  • Thomas Kosch, TU Darmstadt
  • Tilman Dingler, University of Melbourne
  • Joe Tulio, Google
  • Uwe Grünefeld, University of Duisburg-Essen
  • Ville Mäkelä, LMU Munich

Deadlines

HOME >  User Experience and Usability Sub-Committee 2021
pagetop