Design Sub-Committee 2021

HOME >  Design Sub-Committee 2021

Sub-committee Chairs

Track A:

  • Kristina Andersen, TU Eindhoven
  • Christopher Le Dantec, Georgia Tech

Assistant

  • Alyssa Rumsey, Georgia Tech

Track B:

  • Jeffrey Bardzell, Pennsylvania State University
  • Marianna Obrist, University College London

Assistant

  • Fernando Maestre, Indiana University

 

Contact: sc.design@chi2021.acm.org

 

Associate Chairs

  • James Pierce, University of Washington
  • Will Odom, SFU
  • Tom Jenkins, ITU
  • Marti Louw, CMU
  • Steven Dow, UCSD
  • Christina Harrington, DePaul
  • Michael Nitsche, GaTech
  • Jonas Fritsch, ITU
  • Peter Krogh, Aarhus University
  • Stacey Kuznetsov, Arizona
  • Stuart Reeves, Nottingham University
  • Maliheh Ghajargar, Malmo
  • Colin Gray, Purdue
  • Patrizia Marti, University of Siena
  • Pedro Sanches, KTH
  • Rachel Clarke, Northumbria University
  • Marie Louise Juul Søndergaard, KTH
  • Chris Elsden, University of Edinburgh
  • David Chatting, Goldsmiths
  • Vasiliki Tsaknaki, IT University of Copenhagen (ITU)
  • Daisy Yoo, TU Eindhoven
  • Yaliang Chuang, TU Eindhoven
  • Emeline Brulé, Sussex University
  • Karin Slegers, Tilburg University
  • Corina Sas, Lancaster University
  • Rohit Ashok Khot, RMIT University
  • Bruna Petreca, RCA
  • Parinya Punpongsanon, Osaka University
  • Shaun Lawson, Northumbria University
  • Paul Strohmeier, Saarland University
  • Ana Tajadura-Jiménez, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
  • Verena Fuchsberger, University of Salzburg
  • Michael Lankes, FH Hagenberg
  • Laura Maye, University College Cork
  • Marion Koelle, Saarland University
  • Oliver Schneider, University of Waterloo
  • Szu-Yu (Cyn) Liu, Indiana University
  • Heekyoung Jung, University of Cincinnati
  • Netta Iivari, Oulu University
  • Troy Nachtigal, HvA, Amsterdam
  • Johanna Ylipulli, Aalto University
  • Vasilis Vlachokyriakos, University of Newcastle
  • Eunice Sari, UX Indonesia

Deadlines

HOME >  Design Sub-Committee 2021
pagetop