Learning, Education and Families Sub-Committee 2021

HOME >  Learning, Education and Families Sub-Committee 2021

Sub-committee Chairs

  • Betsy DiSalvo, Georgia Tech
  • Erin Walker, University of Pittsburgh

Assistant

  • Ishrat Ahmed, University of Pittsburgh

Contact: sc.families@chi2021.acm.org

 

Associate Chairs

  • Alissa Antle, Simon Fraser University
  • Ahmed Kharrufa, Newcastle University
  • Alexis Hinker, University of Washington
  • Alice Oh, KAIST - School of Computing
  • Anthony Pellicone, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Briana Morrison, University of Nebraska Omaha
  • Chris Frauenberger, Aarhus University
  • Carolyn Rose, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Edith Law, University of Waterloo
  • Elena Glassman, Harvard University
  • Elisa Rubegni, Lancaster University
  • Eleanor O'Rourke, Northwestern University
  • Florian Block, University of York
  • Gahgene Gweon, Seoul National University
  • Colin Gray, Purdue
  • Gabreila Richard, Pennsylvania State University
  • Erik Harpstead, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Iulian Radu, Harvard University
  • Derek Lomas, Delft
  • Jason Yip, University of Washington
  • Jessica Roberts, Georgia Tech
  • Juho Kim, KAIST
  • Kayla Desportes, New York University
  • Katie Davis, University of Washington
  • Kristy Boyer, University of Florida
  • Rene Kizilcec, Cornell University
  • Lana Yarosh, University of Minnesota
  • Lisa Anthony, University of Florida
  • Matthew Easterday, Northwestern University
  • Min Chi, North Carolina State
  • Mike Horn, Northwestern
  • Michelle Lui, University of Toronto
  • Michael Lee, New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Monica Landoni, Università Della Svizzera Italiana
  • Oren Zuckerman, Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya
  • Petr Slovak, University College London
  • Zach Pardos, Berkeley
  • Paul Denny, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Phillip Guo, UC San Diego
  • Rebecca Quintana, University of Michigan
  • Ricarose Roque, University of Colorado
  • Robb Lindgren, University of Illinois
  • Roberto Martinez-Maldonado, Monash University
  • Sayamindu Dasgupta, UNC Chapel Hill
  • Selen Turkay, Queensland University of Technology
  • Tawfiq Ammari, University of Michigan
  • Tammy Clegg, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Uta Hinrichs, University of Saint Andrews
  • Viktoria Pammer-Schindler, Graz University of Technology
  • Xu Wang, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Yolanda Rankin, Florida State University

Deadlines

HOME >  Learning, Education and Families Sub-Committee 2021
pagetop